REGULAR EVENTS PAGE

Regular Clubs and Activities

April 2022

 

 

Art Group

Alternate Mondays 1.30 to 3.30 pm

Contact Anthea, stithiansart@outlook.com, 01209 860451

 

Baby and Toddler Group

Thursday 1.30 to 3.30 pm

Contact Judie, stithiansbtg@gmail.com, 07767 788474

 

Beavers

Wednesday 5.15 to 6.30 pm (term time)

Contact Anthea, squirrel.c@btinternet.com 01209 860451

 

Body Toning with GB Fitness

Thursday 6.00 to 7.00 pm

Contact Georgi on gbfitnesskernow@icloud.com

 

Bridge Club (Social)

Friday evenings, 7.30 pm

Contact John 01209 860451 or Judith 01209 860430

 

Brownies

Monday evenings (term time)

Contact Tamsin, 07549 900721

 

Coffee Stop

Friday 10.30am to 12.00

Drop In, Everyone Welcome

 

Cubs

Tuesday 6.00 to 7.30 pm (term time)

Contact Jane, j.lepage01@btinternet.com 01209-862995

 

Explorer Scouts

For meeting dates contact

Allen a.t.alexander@exeter.ac.uk 07972 459170

 

Feet Up! Foot Clinic

Regular clinics, Thursday or Friday

Contact Karen, 01872 834567
 

Guides

Monday evenings (term time)

Contact Melissa, 07769 354911

 

HIIT Dance with GB Fitness

Friday 6.30-7.30 pm

Contact Georgi on gbfitnesskernow@icloud.com

 

Life Active Over 50s Fitness

Monday 10.00 am

Contact Jon 07889 016264, jongoddard@posteo.net

 

Library

Friday 10.00am until 12.00
Saturday 10.00am until 12.00

 

Lunch Club

1st Tuesday each month 12.30 for 1.00 pm

Contact Viv Kavanagh, 01209 860607

 

Messy Church

Occasional Sunday afternoons

Contact rev.richard.wallis@gmail.com, 07484 616499

 

Mindful Core and Fitness

Sunday 9.30 am

Contact Jon 07889 016264, jongoddard@posteo.net

 

Parish Council Meetings

3rd Tuesday of each month 7.00 pm

Contact phil.blease@btinternet.com

 

Pilates

Wednesday 1.45 to 2.45pm

Contact 01326 378730, hello@embracedancefitness.co.uk 

 

PreSchool and B4 and L8 Clubs

Monday to Friday

Contact Jo or Linsey, 01209 862727

 

Produce Market

3rd Saturday each month 9.30 am to 12.30 pm

Stallholders contact Michelle Burley Hodge, 07779 690504

 

Rainbows

Monday evenings (term time)

Contact Sam, 07772 090212

 

Scouts

Tuesday 7.30 to 9.00 pm (term time)

Contact Ben, benandnichudd@mac.com  07749867947

 

Ukulele Group (adults)

Monday 4.00 to 5.00 pm

Contact Anthea, anthea.c@btinternet.com, 01209 860451

 

W I

Tuesday 7.30 pm

Contact Yvonne, 01209 860402

 

Yoga Tone with GB Fitness

Thursday 7.00 to 8.00 pm

Contact Georgi on gbfitnesskernow@icloud.com

 

Zumba Gold

Thursday 10.00 am

Contact Eve, 07817 186151